Staff Directory

Staff 2022-23

Main Office
Staff member Position Ext. Email address
Megan Hayes-Teague Principal 7222 [email protected]
Kaili Phillips
Assistant Principal 7223 [email protected]
Sharon Blackman
Admin. Asst.
7227 [email protected]
Bethany Billinger
Admin. Asst.
7226 [email protected]


Health Center
Staff member Position Ext. Email address
Naomi Mullane 7307 [email protected]
Bonnie Laverdiere
7303 [email protected]


Athletic Director
Staff member Position Ext. Email address
Michele Crawford Athletic Director 7129 [email protected]


Orion Performing Arts Center
Staff member Position Ext. Email address
Judy Lloyd Auditorium Coordinator 7506 [email protected]


Food Services
Staff member Position Ext. Email address
Linda Dowd 7416 [email protected]


Learning Commons
Staff member Position Ext. Email address
Karen Silverman LC Media Specialist 7634 [email protected]
Candice Write Technology Para Professional 7635 [email protected]


School Counseling & Support Services
Staff member Position Ext. Email address
Vicki Smith Admin. Asst. 7603 [email protected]
Liza Greenwald Admin. Asst. 7607 [email protected]
Cathy Curtis Director of Special Services 7607 [email protected]
Maura Bannon School Counselor 7609 [email protected]
Mary Ellen Lagasse School Counselor 7612 [email protected]
Danielle Hiltz School Counselor/Social Worker 7606 [email protected]
Colin Copeland Social Worker 7604 [email protected]
Kate Stephens Social Worker 7611 [email protected]


6th Grade Teachers
South Bay
Staff member Position Ext. Email address
Marianne Warner Eng. Language Arts 7304 [email protected]
Andrea Brown Social Studies. 7341 [email protected]
Mollie Vandenberg Math 7336 [email protected]
Amy Brown Science 7335 [email protected]
Marjorie Wise BILD Teacher 7332 [email protected]


North Bay
Staff member Position Ext. Email address
Shannon Swanson Eng. Language Arts 7321 [email protected]
Kim Granger Social Studies. 7322 [email protected]
Melissa Cribby Math 7326 [email protected]
Major Wheelock Science 7327 [email protected]
Suyapa Yost Resource Teacher 7332 [email protected]


7th Grade Teachers
Androscoggin
Staff member Position Ext. Email address
Michele Aronson Eng. Language Arts 7804 [email protected]
Jon Beede Social Studies. 7836 [email protected]
Peter Colesworthy Math 7836 [email protected]
Gordon Provost Science 7835 [email protected]
Rob Horne BILD Teacher 7830 [email protected]
Shanna Schaab Resource Teacher  7851 [email protected]


Kennebec
Staff member Position Ext. Email address
Patricia Cherry Eng. Language Arts 7740 [email protected]
Thomas Kelley Social Studies 7741 [email protected]
Anne Fields Math 7736 [email protected]
Gretchen Feiss Science 7735 [email protected]
Catherine Schofield Resource Teacher 7733 [email protected]

8th Grade Teachers
Shared Teachers
Staff member Position Ext. Email address
Kelly McCarthy Science/Math 7833 [email protected]
Gary Stein Social Studies/ELA 7721 [email protected]


Casco
Staff member Position Ext. Email address
Helen Sheen Eng. Language Arts 7822 [email protected]
Jeff Burns Social Studies. 7829  [email protected]
Gretchen Ward Math 7821 [email protected]
Kirk Niese Science 7827 [email protected]
Sam Bernier BILD Teacher 7832 [email protected]

Merrymeeting
Staff member Position Ext. Email address
Mandy Ackley Eng. Language Arts 7722 [email protected]
Mark Dugal Social Studies. 7729 [email protected]
Stefanie Thompson Math 7726 [email protected]
Jason Knight Science 7727 [email protected]
Theresa Davis Resource Teacher 7730  [email protected]

Alternative Education
Staff member Position Ext. Email address
John Hawlery Alt. Ed. Teacher 7230 [email protected]

Specialists
Staff member Position Ext. Email address
Meg Marks Instructional Coach 7724 [email protected]
Marybeth Poulin Math Data Specialist 7642 [email protected]
Rebecca Singleton Literacy Data Specialist 7643 [email protected]
Pete Stevens Gifted & Talented Teacher 7729 [email protected]

Exploratories
Staff member Position Ext. Email address
Maura McHugh STEAM Teacher 7235 [email protected]
Nathan Valentine STEAM Teacher 7234 [email protected]
Josh Hyssong Music/Band Teacher 7248 [email protected]
Renovia Marro-Day Music/Chorus Teacher 7707 [email protected]
Bethany St. John Health Teacher 7406 [email protected]
Lisa Rioux Health Teacher 7402 [email protected]
Michele Crawford Physical Education 7130 [email protected]
Jack Rioux Physical Education 7135 [email protected]
Sandy Bickford STEAM Teacher 7252 [email protected]
Tati Lera World Language 7751 [email protected]
Stacia Drew World Language 7644 [email protected]
Karen Silverman LC Media Specialist 7634 [email protected]

Special Services
Staff member Position Ext. Email address
Katie Anderson ESP Teacher 7803 [email protected]
Shanna Schaab Resource Teacher 7851 [email protected]
Sam Bernier BILD Teacher 7832 [email protected]
Theresa Davis Resource Teacher 7730 [email protected]
 TBA Speech & Language 7755  
TBA  BEST Teacher 7641  
Sarah McLaughlin Speech & Language 7305 [email protected]
Catherine Schofield Resource Teacher 7733 [email protected]
Jody Surace FLS Teacher 7303 [email protected]
Marjorie Wise  BILD Teacher 7332 [email protected]
Suyapa Yost Resource Teacher 7332 [email protected]
Joe Sleeman BEST Teacher 7232 [email protected]
Cari Clark Adapted P. E. Teacher 7141 [email protected]

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.